Meet the Friends of the Children National Team.

Terri Sorensen

Terri Sorensen

Chief Executive Officer

Carmi Brown

Carmi Brown

Chief Program Officer

Erinn Kelley-Siel

Erinn Kelley-Siel

Chief Officer of Expansion and Policy

Abby Weast

Abby Weast

Chief Operating Officer/Chief Financial Officer

Dr. Tarece Johnson-Morgan

Dr. Tarece Johnson-Morgan

Chief Officer of Belonging, Culture, & Equity

Angela Groves

Angela Groves

Chief Expansion Officer

Eric Gabrielson

Eric Gabrielson

Chief Expansion Officer

Shanna LaMar

Shanna LaMar

Chief Development Officer

Brittany Merritt

Brittany Merritt

Chief Development Officer

Cheryl Jones

Cheryl Jones

Chief People Officer

Dr. Susan Walsh

Dr. Susan Walsh

Chief Officer of Research and Quality

Ricardo Perry

Ricardo Perry

National Program Director

Erica Reid

Erica Reid

Senior Director of Program Implementation

Miles Allen

Miles Allen

Director of Program Training & Innovation

Adrienne Popeney

Adrienne Popeney

Director of Network Strategy

Tasha Mousseau

Tasha Mousseau

Chief Officer of Advancement and Tribal Relations

Graham Dunstan

Graham Dunstan

Director of Marketing and Communications

Heather Schefter

Heather Schefter

National Board Liaison/Executive Assistant to the Chief Executive Officer

Tammy Gaiter

Tammy Gaiter

Senior Administrative Support Specialist

Danielle Turley

Danielle Turley

Senior Administrative Support Specialist

Hira Imran

Hira Imran

Belonging, Culture, & Equity Coordinator

Thomeya Doney

Thomeya Doney

Tribal Program Coordinator

Catherine Gryniewicz

Catherine Gryniewicz

Human Resources Manager

Charlotte Narciso

Charlotte Narciso

Human Resources Generalist

Rachel Gosney

Rachel Gosney

National Content and Digital Marketing Manager

Brian Lanzot

Brian Lanzot

National Director of Technology Solutions

Eliska Broes

Eliska Broes

Web Designer

Meiling Kimmel

Meiling Kimmel

Director of Chapter Grants

Sydney Congdon

Sydney Congdon

Director of National Grants

Joe Milam

Joe Milam

National Grants Specialist

Julie Angelica

Julie Angelica

National Grants Specialist

Courtney Huck

Courtney Huck

National Grants Specialist

Teresa Harrison

Teresa Harrison

Learning Management System Specialist

Emily Nestor

Emily Nestor

Database, Project Implementation and Grants Manager

Holly Huillet

Holly Huillet

Director of Performance and Quality Management

Erin Wellington

Erin Wellington

Quality Assurance and Evaluation Analyst

Ryan Fenton

Ryan Fenton

National Data Support Specialist

Rachel Howell, CPA

Rachel Howell, CPA

National Controller

John Wall, CPA

John Wall, CPA

Controller – Network Financial Services

Alyssa Watson

Alyssa Watson

Senior Accountant, CPA

Ashley Holtschlag

Ashley Holtschlag

Staff Accountant

Ana Barbara, CPA

Ana Barbara, CPA

Senior Accountant

Emily Winans

Emily Winans

Staff Accountant

Hania Natour, CPA

Hania Natour, CPA

Senior Accountant

Melissa Sitzmann, CPA

Melissa Sitzmann, CPA

Senior Accountant

Jackie Miller

Jackie Miller

Staff Accountant

Gabriel Casarez

Gabriel Casarez

Staff Accountant

Ariane Le Chevallier

Ariane Le Chevallier

Strategic Communications Advisor

Dr. Andrae Brown

Dr. Andrae Brown

Chapter Relations Strategic Consultant